Supported Study

Please see the table below for the most up to date supported study information – always check with your teacher if you have any questions / require any additional times to be offered:    

Subjects

Staff

Where

Day

Times

History (N4+N5) ONLINE
ONLY

Ms Howie

S019

Tuesday

3.30 – 4.00 ONLINE

History (H)

Mrs Brown

S017

Monday

3.30 – 4.00

History (N5)

Ms Konari

S009

Monday

3.30 – 4.00

Geography (N5 + H)

Ms shedden

S015

Tuesday

1.05 – 1.50

Modern Studies (H)

Ms Taylor

S016

Monday

3.20 – 3.50

Modern Studies (N5)

Ms Buchan

S018

Wednesday

3.30 – 4.15

Admin & IT (N5 + H)

Mrs Calderwood

F001

Mon, Tues, Wed

Lunch, After School
“drop in” – Check with teacher to arrange directly

Business Management (N5 + H)

Miss MacMichael

F006

Mon, Tues, Wed

Lunch, After School
“drop in” – Check with teacher to arrange directly

Computing Science (N5 + H + AH)

Mrs Holt

F003

Tuesday

Lunch, After School
“drop in” – Check with teacher to arrange directly

 

    

Music Technology (N5-AH)

Music Performance Instrumental (N-AH)

Ms Patterson

Ms Pugh

G031

G034

Tuesday + Thursday

3.30 – 4.00

Physical Education (H)

Mr Connell

PE Dept

Tuesday

3.30 – 4.00

Physical Education (N5)

Mr Enwood

PE Dept

Wednesday

3.30 – 4.30

Physical Education (N5)

Miss Wilson

PE Dept

Monday

3.30 – 4.00

Dance (N+H)

Miss Clarke

PE Dept

Tuesday

1.20 – 1.50

Drama (N4+N5)

Mr Blain

Drama room

Tuesday

1.05 – 1.50

Maths (N5+H)

Mr Pilfold

S030

Monday

3.20 – 4.00

Maths (N5)

Ms Dickens

Online

As required

 

Maths (N5+H)

Ms McGill

Online

As required

 

Maths (N5 + H + AH)

Ms McGill

S024

Monday + Tuesday 

1.05 – 1.50

Art (H)

Miss Statham

T022

Wednesday

1.05 – 1.50

Art (N4+N5)

Miss Statham

T022

Tuesday

1.05 – 1.50

Art (N4+N5)

Mrs Carnaghan

T021

Tuesday

1.05 – 1.50

English (N5+H)

Miss Bowerman

F012

Tuesday

1.05 – 1.50

English (H)

Miss Falconer

F014

Wednesday

3.30 – 4.30

English (N5)

Miss Barnett

F013

Thursday

1.20 – 1.50

Media

Mr Hughes

F011

Thursday

1.05 – 1.50

French (All levels)

Mrs McGinley

S013

Wednesday

1.05 – 1.50

French (N4+N5)

Mrs West

S014

Monday

3.30 – 4.15

French (all levels)

Ms Hutchison

S007

Thursday

3.30 – 4.15

Spanish (N3,N4,N5+H)

Mr Pickering

S001

Thursday

3.30 – 4.30

Mandarin

Ms Chen

S012

Monday

12.55 – 1.40

Design and Manufacture & Graphic Communication (N5)

Folio and Practical work for Design and Manufacture

Ms Smyth/Mr Revolta

G014/16

Thursday

3.30 – 4.30

Philosophy (N5+H)

Ms Konari

S009

Tuesday

3.30 – 4.00

Health and Food Technology (N5/H)

Miss Rodger

G012

Tuesday

3.30-4.30

Practical Cookery (N4-5+HFT N3-5)

Ms Krampf

G005

Tuesday +

Thursday

3.30 – 4.30

Physics (N5,H +AH)

Dr Danioux

T001

Thursday

1.05 – 1.50

Chemistry (N5+H)

Miss Moyes

T011

Tuesday

1.00 – 1.30

Chemistry (N5+H)

Ms Scott

T010

Thursday

1.05 – 1.30

Biology (N5+H)

Miss Peaston

T014

Thursday

1.05 – 1.30

Biology (N5)

Mrs Clarke

T012

Wednesday

1.05 – 1.50